X

Cookies

Continue We want you to get the most out of using this website, which is why we and our partners use cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to receive these cookies. You can find out more about how we use cookies here.
 

Saturday, 19 April 2014

No title

Tomorrow: North Lancs and Cumbria Premier Division (2pm): Carlisle v Millom (A Hewitt and B McDowell), Furness v Cleator (E Gardiner and D Savage), Haverigg v Cockermouth (I McDonald and D Cubiss), Keswick v Workington (A D’Leny and B Nixon), Penrith v Wigton (T Atkinson and M Smith), Whitehaven v Duddon SC (L Rowe and J Cartmell).

Division One: Appleby Eden v Seascale (R Blair and S Hulse), Cleator II v Vickerstown (L Saunders and A Lamb), Dalton v Lindal Moor (E Payne and E Smith) Kirkby v Lanercost, (M Askew and A Regan), Millom II v Ulverston (P Fieldhouse and A Mason), Workington II v Hawcoat Park (A Donohue and D Beebe).

Division Two: Hawcoat Park v Haverigg (B Blackburn and G Thomas), Lindal Moor v Penrith (B Clarke and Steve Conroy), Ulverston v Whitehaven (P Wilkinson and G Griffith), Vickerstown v Dalton (L Medhurst and E Robinson), Windscale v Egremont (E Ford and D Lightburn).

Sunday: Higson Cup Round One (2pm): Millom v Penrith (M Askew and D Pickerill).

Sowerby Cup Round One (2pm): Appleby Eden v Millom II (B Nixon and D Beebe), Cleator II v Vickerstown (I McDonald and E Payne), Hawcoat Park v Dalton (P Fieldhouse and A Mason), Lanercost v Seascale (A Donohue and M Smith).

Northern League Division One (1pm): Barrow v Lancashire Colts.

Wednesday, May 25: Furness Cricket Association (6.30pm): Dalton v Furness Taverners, Furness v Barrow, Furness Hospitals v Duddon SC, Lindal Moor v Hawcoat Park.

TEAM NEWS

BARROW 1st XI (v Lancashire Colts, Sunday, home, meet 11.45am 1pm start): CJ D’Leny, L Livingstone, G Dawson, D Wearing, R Lightfoot, I Kermode, G Collins, G Reynolds, R Adams, P Renny, P Malan.

Barrow 3rd XI (v Galgate, tomorrow, home at Ernest Pass, meet 12.45pm for 2pm start): K Armistead, GJ Allington, A Cartmel, S Fell, Ag Das, D Myles, J Allington, M Wall, T Wright, D Noonan, S Henderson.

Lindal Moor 1st XI (v Dalton, tomorrow, away, meet Dalton 1pm): Knight, M Armistead, P Armistead, Atkinson, Burrow, Cumberbatch, J Hughes, M Hughes, Heywood, A McDougall, S Moore.

Lindal Moor 2nd XI (v Penrith, tomorrow, home, meet club 1pm, match sponsor Kimberley-Clark): C Moore, Cam McDougall, S Alty, A Baxter, P Humphreys, L Marshall, Cal McDougall, J Miles, K Kukretti, B Osbourne, R Parke. 12th man: G Dodd.

Vickerstown 1st XI (v Cleator second, away, tomorrow): Gareth Benson, Peter Lee, Craig Daly, John Burns, Andrew Ireland, Matthew Roskell, Craig Pickering, Peter Scott, Mark Humphries, Simon Thompson, Daniel Williams. 12th man: Dean Litherland.

Vickerstown 1st XI (v Cleator seconds, away, Sunday, Sowerby Cup round one): Same team as above, except George Scott and Dean Litherland for Matthew Roskell and Simon Thompson. 12th man: all players.

Vickerstown 2nd XI (v Dalton seconds, home, tomorrow): Gary McGlown, Kurt Plumb, Josh Francis, Stuart Tippett, George Scott, Dean Litherland, Stuart Nicholls, George Scott, Jimmy Allen, Craig Savage, Dave Leech. 12th man: Tom Savage.

Ulverston 1st XI (v Millom II away meet 12.15pm): D Blain, C Botterill, G Yates, S Olliver, L Kafanke, J Blain, B Dryden, P Rawlinson, P Atkinson, S Cooper, P Storey.

SHARE THIS ARTICLE






Powered by
nwemail.co.uk/jobs

Hot Jobs

Loading latest hot jobs...
Powered by Zoopla.co.uk






Featured companies

Searching for featured companies...
Hot jobs

Evening Mail homepage

ENERGY FOR LIFE 5.1k WALNEY FAMILY FUN RUN


Did you enjoy the Energy For Life 5.1k Walney Family Fun Run?
Click here to pledge to take part in next year's event on September 2, 2012

Vote

Are there enough affordable homes in the South Lakes?

yes

no

Show Result